LET IT FLY - NATIONAL FINALS
LAKELAND, FLORIDA  -  MAY 24-25, 2003
DIVISION # 24 FIELD # 19 - 21
BOYS 17
THE MASTER SCOREBOARD IS YOUR OFFICIAL SOURCE FOR GAME INFORMATION.
EACH TEAM IS RESPONSIBLE FOR REVIEWING THE MASTER SCOREBOARD AFTER
EACH GAME.
WINNING TEAMS ARE RESPONSIBLE FOR TURNING IN GAME CARDS.
EACH TEAM HAS A MINIMUM OF 5 FIRST ROUND GAMES.  PLAYOFFS ARE SEEDED FROM FIRST ROUND WIN/LOSS RECORDS.
FOR TEAMS THAT ARE TIED IN RECORD, IF ONE TEAM FORFEITED A GAME, THEY ARE THE LOWER SEED. 
SEEDING TIES WILL BE BROKEN BY 1) HEAD TO HEAD RESULTS BETWEEN THE TIED TEAMS; 2) POINT DIFFERENTIAL IN HEAD TO HEAD GAMES
BETWEEN THE TIED TEAMS; 3) POINTS ACCUMULATED IN HEAD TO HEAD GAMES BETWEEN THE TIED TEAMS; 4) POINTS AGAINST IN POOL PLAY BETWEEN TIED TEAMS;
5) POINTS ACCUMULATED IN POOL PLAY; AND 6) POINTS AGAINST IN POOL PLAY.
TOP 2 TEAMS IN THE DIVISION WILL RECEIVE AWARDS AT THE HEADQUARTERS TENT UPON
COMPLETION OF THE CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
POOL # TEAM #/NAME WIN/LOSS
1 5 BLUE HAWGS  
1 8 WHO'S NEXT  
1 10 LOOSE BOYS  
1 72 TORNADOES  
1 135 VIPERS  
1 171 LAUDERHILL BOYS  
FIRST ROUND
GAME # DAY TIME FIELD # TEAM #1 VS TEAM #2 POOL # WINNER SCORE
A SATURDAY 1:05 PM 19 5 BLUE HAWGS VS 8 WHO'S NEXT 1      
B SATURDAY 1:05 PM 20 10 LOOSE BOYS VS 72 TORNADOES 1  
C SATURDAY 1:05 PM 21 135 VIPERS VS 171 LAUDERHILL BOYS 1      
D SATURDAY 2;15 PM 19 5 BLUE HAWGS VS 72 TORNADOES 1  
E SATURDAY 2:15 PM 20 8 WHO'S NEXT VS 135 VIPERS 1      
F SATURDAY 2:15 PM 21 10 LOOSE BOYS VS 171 LAUDERHILL BOYS 1  
G SATURDAY 3:25 PM 19 5 BLUE HAWGS VS 135 VIPERS 1    
H SATURDAY 3:25 PM 20 72 TORNADOES VS 171 LAUDERHILL BOYS 1  
I SATURDAY 3:25 PM 21 8 WHO'S NEXT VS 10 LOOSE BOYS 1    
J SUNDAY 9:35 AM 19 5 BLUE HAWGS VS 171 LAUDERHILL BOYS 1  
K SUNDAY 9:35 AM 20 135 VIPERS VS 10 LOOSE BOYS 1  
L SUNDAY 9:35 AM 21 72 TORNADOES VS 8 WHO'S NEXT 1    
M SUNDAY 11:20 AM 19 5 BLUE HAWGS VS 10 LOOSE BOYS 1  
N SUNDAY 11:20 AM 20 171 LAUDERHILL BOYS VS 8 WHO'S NEXT 1    
O SUNDAY 11:20 AM 21 135 VIPERS VS 72 TORNADOES 1  
                   
PLAYOFFS - SINGLE ELIMINATION
SEED 1
GAME AA  
SUNDAY 1:05 PM  
Field # 21      
SEED 4   GAME CC
SUNDAY 4:00 PM
FIELD # 21   CHAMPIONS  
SEED 2  
GAME BB    
SUNDAY 1:40 PM      
Field # 21  
SEED 3